Dr. Michael S. Lotke
Dr. Michael S. Lotke

Dr. Michael S. Lotke

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduated from: Perelman School Of Med At The University Of Pennsylvania
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063406460

Dr. Michael S. Lotke M.D.

Pediatrician

He is located at 1501 South California Avenue in Chicago, IL 60608. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Common Cold, Down Syndrome, Head Lice, Migraine, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063406460. Appointment can be made via the phone number (773) 257-6892.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael S. Lotke, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael S. Lotke.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Michael S. Lotke is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Children's Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

PERELMAN SCHOOL OF MED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA

Graduated in 1990

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 50 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Juan Campbell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2720 West 15th Street Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Nishant Srinivasan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3249 Oak Park Avenue Berwyn, 60402, IL
Dr. Karen Pam Malamut
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2244 South Wolcott Avenue Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Nina Eunjung Akalis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2001 South California Avenue Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Mohamed Hendaus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1501 South California Avenue Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Anuradha Tiruvury
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 South California Avenue Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Marco Antonio Guerra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 966 West 21st Street Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Ruth London
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 South California Avenue Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Mohanlal Wickramasinghe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3450 South Archer Avenue Chicago, 60608, IL
Dr. Chisom C. Egwuatu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 929 Gessner Road Houston, 77024, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Michael S. Lotke accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michael S. Lotke accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael S. Lotke?

Dr. Michael S. Lotke's office is located at 1501 South California Avenue in Chicago, IL 60608.

What conditions does Dr. Michael S. Lotke treat?

Dr. Michael S. Lotke provides treatment for Autism, Common Cold, Down Syndrome, Head Lice, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.